We highly respect your personal data and privacy of these data. We harmonize it with the rules of transparency and all the other rules and obligations imposed by the new GDPR.

Who we are

The following privacy policy reflects the policy to the company “Ioannis Kolotouras & Co – OPUS Integrated Communication” and the trade name “OPUS Integrated Communication”. References in the privacy policy to “OPUS Integrated Communication”, “we”, “our”, mean the above company registered in Greece as aforementioned in the section “general terms”. We control the ways that your personal data are collected and the purposes for which they are used by our company, being aware that your personal data are valuable so we do all our effort to protect them and allow you to have access to all your legal rights.

Our policy regulates the data of the visitor of our website and about the process of your personal data. If anyone does not agree with such policies, he is free to quit our website.

Personal data that we collect

When you access our website: www.opusltd.com or you subscribe to our e-mail service or register to events through specific online or offline forms, you might provide us with personal data such as your name, address, e-mail address, phone number, and gender.

The email address you might provide to subscribe to email service or register through online forms may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, invite you to various events, inform you about special actions of our company or send you our news and similar ones.

In addition, a visitor’s activity is tracked using Google Analytics. Google Analytics is subject to the privacy policy of Google, Inc., which you can find on Google’s website. These data are used to optimize our website for our visitors and do not include personally identifiable information such as name, contact information, or credit card numbers. You may withdraw your consent any time or ask your data to be deleted any time by mailing us at the following e-mail address: info@opusltd.com. Web server logs are retained on a temporary basis and then are deleted from our systems.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to our website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites
Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

How And Why We Use Your Personal Data

Our company may process your personal data for keeping records of your interests and keep you informed about offers, sales and relevant to our activities, news. We may also use them to personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and service offerings in which you are most interested, or To improve our website in order to better serve you, or To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests or To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature or To quickly process your transactions or To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

 

Right To Information, Access, Oppose And Delete

With respect to your Personal Data, you retain, among other things, the rights to information, access, opt-out, and deletion (“right to be forgotten”), as specifically set out in Articles 13-22 of the Rules of Procedure. In this context, at any time you may have access to your Personal Data that we maintain in databases to modify, correct or update this data, even to oppose – at any time and for any reason – the processing of Personal Data relating to you, as well as to revoke your consent with regard to their processing or to request their permanent deletion from the Company’s records. To do this, please follow the steps that will be listed each time in the message you receive through the relevant communication medium (such as e-mail or SMS messages).

If you wish to withdraw your consent from all our newsletter and your consent to the use of your Personal Data for marketing, promotional products and/or services, then you can use the unsubscribe link ‘) as indicated in the messages you have received. Alternatively, you can contact our Customer Service Department by e-mail at info@opusltd.com or by phone at +30 210 3635660. Please note that we may need to ask you to verify your identity before proceeding with your request.

You may also at any time request that your Personal Data maintained in our records be permanently deleted, by contacting our Customer Service Department via e-mail info@opusltd.com or by telephone at +30 210 3635660. We will respond within thirty (30) working days of receipt of your request. If we do not respond or our response is not considered by you to be satisfactory, you have the right to appeal to the Data Protection Authority and request an examination of our response or omission of our action.

In the event of a deletion request from you:

(a) We will cease to use and make available your Personal Data (unless otherwise required or required by law).
(b) We will delete all of your Personal Data from our databases other than those contained in emails, correspondence or other documents that we may hold in order to be able to prove the terms of our contractual relationship with you or as otherwise provided by the applicable legislation.
(c) Taking into account the technology available and the cost of implementation, we will take reasonable technical and organizational measures to inform other data processors processing on our behalf your Personal Data, as specifically mentioned above, that you have requested the deletion by them (the executors processing) of any links to such data or copies or reproductions of such Personal Data.

Please note that we may need to ask you to verify your identity before proceeding with your above-mentioned request.

 

Security Of Your Personal Data

We are committed to taking appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage to personal data.

The information that you provide to us will be held in our systems, which are located on our premises or those of an appointed third party. We may also allow access to your information by other third parties who act for us for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or for other purposes approved by you.

We will retain your personal data for as long as we need it in order to fulfill our purposes set out in this Privacy Policy or in order to comply with the law.

Our company has taken all the necessary technical measures and precautions to ensure the security and the appropriate use of your data. However, not any technical measure of electronic storage through is 100% secure.
Our company shall process the above data in accordance with the GDPR (EU 2016/ 679) and the relevant national and EU legislation (i.e. Law 2472/1997).
Our company keeps the right to amend this policy if necessary in order to be complied to the relevant legislation.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information defined in this policy.